LED Furniture Hire - Privacy Policy


https://ledfurniturehire.london


This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their 'Personally identifiable information' (PII) is being used online. PII, as used in UK privacy law and information security, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our blog, website or app?

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, email address, phone number or other details to help you with your experience.

When do we collect information?

We collect information from you when you register on our site, place an order, subscribe to a newsletter, fill out a form or enter information on our site.

How do we use your information?

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:

  • To personalize user's experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested.
  • To improve our website in order to better serve you.
  • To allow us to better service you in responding to your customer service requests.
  • To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature.
  • To quickly process your transactions.
  • To send periodic emails regarding your order or other products and services.

How do we protect visitor information?

Our website is scanned on a regular basis for security holes and known vulnerabilities in order to make your visit to our site as safe as possible.

Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.

We implement a variety of security measures when a user places an order enters, submits, or accesses their information to maintain the safety of your personal information.

All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.

Do we use 'cookies'?

Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site's or service provider's systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. For instance, we use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.

We use cookies to:

  • Help remember and process the items in the shopping cart.
  • Understand and save user's preferences for future visits.
  • Compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interactions in order to offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We may also use trusted third party services that track this information on our behalf.

You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser (like Internet Explorer) settings. Each browser is a little different, so look at your browser's Help menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.

If you disable cookies off, some features will be disabled It won't affect the users experience that make your site experience more efficient and some of our services will not function properly.

However, you can still place orders.

Third Party Disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information.

Third party links

We do not include or offer third party products or services on our website.

Google

Google's advertising requirements can be summed up by Google's Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users. https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en

We have not enabled Google AdSense on our site but we may do so in the future.

California Online Privacy Protection Act

CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law's reach stretches well beyond California to require a person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting personally identifiable information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals with whom it is being shared, and to comply with this policy. - See more at: http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf

According to CalOPPA we agree to the following:

Users can visit our site anonymously

Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our home page, or as a minimum on the first significant page after entering our website.

Our Privacy Policy link includes the word 'Privacy', and can be easily be found on the page specified above.

Users will be notified of any privacy policy changes:

  • On our Privacy Policy Page

Users are able to change their personal information:

  • By emailing us
  • By calling us

How does our site handle do not track signals?

We honor do not track signals and do not track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.

Does our site allow third party behavioral tracking?

It's also important to note that we do not allow third party behavioral tracking

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under 13, the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, the nation's consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children's privacy and safety online.

We do not specifically market to children under 13.

Fair Information Practices

The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.

In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur:

We will notify the users via email

  • Within 1 business day

We also agree to the individual redress principle, which requires that individuals have a right to pursue legally enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or a government agency to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.

CAN SPAM Act

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.

We collect your email address in order to:

  • Send information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions.
  • Process orders and to send information and updates pertaining to orders
  • We may also send you additional information related to your product and/or service.
  • Market to our mailing list or continue to send emails to our clients after the original transaction has occurred

To be accordance with CANSPAM we agree to the following:

  • NOT use false, or misleading subjects or email addresses
  • Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way
  • Include the physical address of our business or site headquarters
  • Monitor third party email marketing services for compliance, if one is used.
  • Honor opt-out/unsubscribe requests quickly
  • Allow users to unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can

  • Follow the instructions at the bottom of each email.

WHAT WE OFFER?

Our Range, Specially selected by us for you..

We are extremely proud to offer our new range of LED furniture, hand-picked from the top manufacturers, by our experienced staff. LED furniture is becoming increasingly popular at events of all kinds in recent months.

Here at LED Furniture Hire London, we understand the importance of stocking top-quality furniture. We only offer the finest in the market, at the best prices, and in a wide range of stock, to ensure that your event is a success.

Butterfly LeftButterfly Right
Hire LED Furniture & Bring Your Event to Life

WHO WE ARE?

LED Furniture Logo

We Are LED Furniture Hire..

Based in London, with multiple sites across the capital, we have been in the furniture hiring business for over 5 years. During this time we have supplied furniture for parties of 2 to upwards of 10,000. For us, every customer is an important individual and we strive to make sure that however large or small your event, it goes smoothly and without a hitch.

We are able to offer the most competitive prices as we buy all our stock in bulk, and then store it in warehouses over London. This means that at a moment’s notice, we can supply exactly what you require and can deliver it on that same day. We aim to take the strain out of hiring furniture because without a doubt, whatever problem you are facing, we have come up against it before and we already have the solution.

We also understand that requirements may change quickly, which is why we offer a flexible 7-day delivery service and collection service and a customer service telephone line which also operates for 7 days a week.

We always aim to go the extra mile with our customers, and challenges bring out the best in our customer service team. We work with your budget so that you get the best quote from us to fulfil your event’s requirements. We guarantee, when you hire from LED Furniture Hire London, you’ll get the best prices, the finest service, all delivered on time and in perfect condition.

LED Furniture Is Great For...


Weddings

Want your wedding to stand out from all the others? Then LED furniture is a great way to add both colour, vibrancy and a contemporary feel to your special day. Pick and choose from our selection of top-quality LED furniture, whether you want a bar that stands out, seating that glows next to the dance floor, or simply a few centre-pieces on the tables, LED furniture makes your wedding extra-special.

Parties

LED furniture adds a cool vibe to any party. Adding LED furniture naturally elevates your party from the ordinary to the extraordinary. LED furniture is still quite new, and your guests will be thrilled to see our pieces lighting up your event. Our furniture can be used in any combination to make a statement. Mix and match our chairs and tables or keep it subtle with a few accessories.

Club Nights

If your club could do with a little extra vibrancy and energy, then consider hiring our LED furniture. Our LED pieces light up the darkest corners and are not only decorative, but functional too. Our cubes, plinths and poseur tables are particularly handy wherever you need to brighten up your venue and offer your guests somewhere for them to put down drinks.

Celebrations

Any celebration benefits from the addition of LED furniture. They get your guests talking, they add colour and light in a way not seen before, and they are both functional and comfortable. Hire as little or as many items you require. You’ll get the exact same excellent service from us.

Who Can Hire From Us?

Anyone..

Hiring LED Furniture from us really could not be easier. Simply get in touch with us to discuss your needs and we'll do what we can to meet those. When you hire LED Furniture from us you'll get whatever it takes to make your venue perfect..

Can you deliver?

Yes we can! LED Furniture Hire London delivers furniture to London and the surrounding Home Counties 7 days a week. We also collect the furniture you have hired on a day specifically chosen by you at your convenience. All our furniture is professionally cleaned, making sure that it is in pristine condition for your event.

Can I use the items outdoors?

Yes! All our LED furniture is suitable for use outdoors and inside. Our items are either IP65 or IP54 rated, which means that they can be used even in wet weather. And of course, as they are all battery operated, you do not have to worry about wires trailing around or finding plug sockets.

How can I order?

We have several ways that you can order from LED Furniture Hire London. Call us on our dedicated customer service line on 0203 141 3310.


Alternativley, contact us using the contact form at the bottom of the page or email us directly on info@furniturehire.london

You are UNIQUE
and we are uniquely qualified to provide you the best LED Furniture for your event
GET STARTED